SKlone is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:

Welcome to Server 1 where each tick is 30 mins

Looking for 1 hour ticks ? Join our Server 2
New round just started !
Sign-up now for an account and join the fight !

Welcome to SKlone

Have an account ? Login
No? what are you waiting for? Sign up now

What is SKlone?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Click here!

You can also check SKlone wiki

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 30 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.
  • Download our phone app for android.

Eager to start playing?

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 51
SKT:
Round Ends: 29 Sep 2020, 00:00

Round Changes

General

  • No planet changes this round.
  • The theme this round is war.
  • Killshots on "players" earn 100% resources and probes.
  • Missile damage has been increased.
  • Your accounts are now permanent.
  • Accounts now have achievements.
  • Round start: Sept 1st at 12pm pst.
  • Round ends: Sept 29th at 12pm pst.

Planets & Race

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Too Legit to Quit15,567,69554,654
Salex15,504,61055,771
Deadpool15,099,95844,968
Not In It to Win It13,978,15663,486
C ya11,277,91637,168
Honey Badger10,917,97245,253
Murloc7,461,20722,176
Jack Sparrow6,945,58425,587
Universe Bank6,848,55919,258
Black Panther6,748,02520,723

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - drankhof NW: 12,090,100
  • Rank 2 - dyobodla NW: 11,958,825
  • Rank 3 - madisonivy NW: 11,372,690

Land

  • Rank 1 - shadowspace 56,564
  • Rank 2 - dyobodla 48,917
  • Rank 3 - drankhof 44,698