SKlone is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:
A new round has just started !
Sign-up now for an account and join the fight !
*Each tick is 30 mins

Welcome to SKlone

Have an account ? Login
No? what are you waiting for? Sign up now

What is SKlone?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Click here!

Check out the SKlone Wiki
And support us on Patreon or Paypal

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 30 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.

Eager to start playing?

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 64
SKT:
Round Start: 14 Sep 2021, 09:00
Round Ends: 05 Oct 2021, 09:00

Round Changes

General

  • Our phone app is available on the Google Playstore.
  • View the help file for planet and race changes
  • Planet Changes
    • Jagged unit costs now -25%
    • Volcanic Inferno requires -75% power.
    • Oceanic research required. +15%
    • Multiple Terrain now starts with HGL
    • Mystical lands has no cons
    • Mount has an exploration discount
  • Race Changes
    • Terran soldiers are now 75 gold.
    • Xivornai has +12% income.
    • Quanut has -15% build costs.
    • Shadow increased to 25% probe damage.
  • Round changes
    • Too many to list.

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Hans Gruber1,747,2007,297
Hansel1,616,2697,305
Hans Zimmer1,551,6016,945
N1MrOoK1,537,9305,868
Proverb 3561,527,3288,063
Furya1,510,0286,417
Prince Hans1,497,7035,729
Lestat de Lioncourt1,404,1365,935
Hans taught us to fly1,389,8415,670
Rabid Porcupine1,376,2666,975

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - Panorama (NW): 13,209,480
  • Rank 2 - TankWolfSK (NW): 12,681,272
  • Rank 3 - colossal idiot (NW): 12,085,119

Land

  • Rank 1 - Zao (Land): 42,443
  • Rank 2 - Panorama(Land): 38,857
  • Rank 3 - 619 (Land): 37,379