SKLONE

Welcome to SKlone

SKlone is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 116
SKT:
Round Start: 04 Aug 2022, 09:00
Round Ends: 31 Aug 2022, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 116
SKT:
Round Start: 04 Aug 2022, 09:00
Round Ends: 31 Aug 2022, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

What is SKlone?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Read here

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 30 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.

Eager to start playing?

Round Changes

General

  • Our phone app is available for Android.
  • View the help file for planet and race changes
  • Lots of changes
    • New research options in modules.
    • Any kingdom may join an alliance, up to 5 players each.
    • Switching races.
    • Kingdom States.
    • A new building called rubble has been added.
    • Send Aid is back!

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Praetorian3,259,63616,160
new talent3,199,52413,629
Cobra Kai3,057,4969,864
Diaperssss3,017,41112,930
Flying Monkey2,954,54614,463
Walk by faith2,776,08012,464
GoLD DiGGa2,774,08013,384
Hexagon2,591,76412,367
K22,576,78511,017
Chicken and Rice2,558,77411,253

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - Baby Carrots (NW): 207,305,750
  • Rank 2 - Atlantis (NW): 143,418,670
  • Rank 3 - Rusty Trombrone (NW): 133,487,209
  • Rank 4 - OnePunchMan (NW): 130,480,672
  • Rank 5 - N00bstar (NW): 107,914,034

Land

  • Rank 1 - Baby Carrots (Land): 239,310
  • Rank 2 - OnePunchMan (Land): 187,611
  • Rank 3 - Dark Element (Land): 185,508
  • Rank 4 - Rusty Trombrone (Land): 184,579
  • Rank 5 - N00bstar (Land): 172,989

Honor

  • Rank 1 - Dark Element (Honor): 6,030
  • Rank 2 - N00bstar (Honor): 5,692
  • Rank 3 - 888888888888888888888888 (Honor): 5,553
  • Rank 4 - Skynet (Honor): 5,536
  • Rank 5 - Messmassmoss (Honor): 4,981

Alliances

  • Rank 1 - DragonWolves (NW): 469,332,859
  • Rank 2 - BABI (NW): 317,806,679
  • Rank 3 - Cake (NW): 296,774,267
  • Rank 4 - MVP (NW): 79,425,663
  • Rank 5 - Gravity (NW): 45,751,611