SKLONE

Welcome to SKlone

SKlone is a free space strategy game where you make friends and enemies in a battle for universal domination.
SKT:

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 81
SKT:
Round Start: 04 May 2022, 09:00
Round Ends: 31 May 2022, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

Game Information

Active kingdoms : 81
SKT:
Round Start: 04 May 2022, 09:00
Round Ends: 31 May 2022, 09:00

Login to your account

Login
Don't have an account ? Sign up now
Discord

What is SKlone?

  • A free spaced themed web RPG.
  • An old school text based game that you play from a web browser.
  • A clone of StarKingdoms which was long ago a great game with thousands of players around the world.
  • Here you compete for universal domination against others players in a real time environment.
  • The game is split into rounds
  • Choose between a variety of planet types and races and dominate the universe
Want to know more ? Read here

Gameplay Tweaks

  • The game ticks every 30 minutes.
  • Any killshot on a kingdom gives you their money, power, and probes.
  • Automated food kingdoms.
  • A built in attack calculator.
  • Completely free with no advertisements or gimmicks.

Eager to start playing?

Round Changes

General

  • Our phone app is available for Android.
  • View the help file for planet and race changes
  • Lots of changes
    • Alliances have been revamped.
    • Any kingdom may join an alliance, up to 10 players each.
    • Honor is back!
    • Alliance weapons and upgrades are available.
    • A new building called rubble has been added.
    • Send Aid is back!

Please read the help file for additional info.

Current Leaders

KingdomNWLand
Zeus66,145,705174,390
SucideSquad41,748,651148,644
Gaia41,694,923202,784
Hyperion29,803,949112,645
Gross Empire27,931,448104,016
Ares26,985,28580,879
Poseidon26,140,07877,878
Fear Factory23,658,77676,520
Nostalgia Inc19,810,35666,816
Conor McGregor15,818,20841,615

Past winners

Networth

  • Rank 1 - Blitzwing (NW): 38,428,557
  • Rank 2 - Nitro Zeus (NW): 36,738,172
  • Rank 3 - Soundwave (NW): 34,348,059
  • Rank 4 - Rohendel (NW): 17,672,515
  • Rank 5 - fr33mason (NW): 14,352,868

Land

  • Rank 1 - Blitzwing (Land): 76,305
  • Rank 2 - Soundwave (Land): 64,984
  • Rank 3 - Rohendel (Land): 63,170
  • Rank 4 - fr33mason (Land): 49,395
  • Rank 5 - Laserbeak (Land): 48,581

Honor

  • Rank 1 - Mrs Nesbaum (Honor): 13,482
  • Rank 2 - Devastator (Honor): 12,358
  • Rank 3 - fr33mason (Honor): 11,127
  • Rank 4 - Soundwave (Honor): 10,270
  • Rank 5 - Starscream (Honor): 9,857

Alliances

  • Rank 1 - Decepticons (NW): 159,239,050
  • Rank 2 - Call of Duty (NW): 66,258,664
  • Rank 3 - PartyTime (NW): 17,672,515
  • Rank 4 - GG (NW): 5,997,922
  • Rank 5 - Åáæ (NW): 5,086,676